Dr. Sarojini Rao

Dr. Sarojini Rao

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 53 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1881637411

Dr. Sarojini Rao MD

Anesthesiologist

She is located at 4802 10th Avenue in Brooklyn, NY 11219. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881637411. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 283-8816. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sarojini Rao, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sarojini Rao.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Payments received

Drug payment

Otsuka Pharmaceutical $99
Bayer $50
Novo Nordisk $50

Other

Food and Beverage $215

Affiliated practices

Anesthesiology Associates of Boro Park
500 Seaview Avenue
Staten Island, 10305 NY
(718) 667-1777

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 56 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jillian Natasha Yanow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Dr. Meyer Z. Halpern
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Dr. David B. Albert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Dr. Emil Malamud
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Dr. Oksana Bogatyryova
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Dr. Rania Muhammad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6777 West Maple Road West Bloomfield, 48322, MI
Dr. Karthik Hiremath
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Dr. Evan Philip Salant
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Ranjan Gupta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5645 Main Street Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Moshe Gaerman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sarojini Rao treat?

Dr. Sarojini Rao provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Does Dr. Sarojini Rao have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sarojini Rao is affiliated with Anesthesiology Associates of Boro Park.

Does Dr. Sarojini Rao accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sarojini Rao accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sarojini Rao?

Dr. Sarojini Rao's office is located at 4802 10th Avenue in Brooklyn, NY 11219.